12) Visa to enter Mexico

Since May 2010, all foreign people having a valid US VISA can enter Mexico without any problem.

 

For those people who do not have a US VISA, all what you have to do is to visit the nearest Mexican Embassy and ask for a tourist Mexican VISA. You will be asked for some documents, such as current and valid ID, passport, and a document from your institution indicating who will be supporting your stay in Mexico

 

 

 

International - Mexican Congress on Chemical Reaction Engineering - IMCCRE 2018